Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, BEDFORD ROAD, BOOTLE, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L20 2DT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+15.9%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£82,000
+105.0%
Sold on 29 August 2007
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£40,000
+21.2%
Sold on 9 November 2005
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,000
+200.0%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£11,000
-29.0%
Sold on 29 October 2001
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,500
Sold on 8 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L20 2DT
← Back to All Properties