Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SHAW RISE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2TX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£132,000
+17.9%
Sold on 10 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+109.3%
Sold on 29 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2TX
← Back to All Properties