56, CHESTNUT CRESCENT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 3NW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.5%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£162,500-1.5%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+57.1%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000-21.0%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Semi-Detached
-£27,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,995
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1