Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, RAMSHAW DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,000
+31.9%
Sold on 27 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
-6.9%
Sold on 23 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+7.4%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+77.7%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,950
+19.6%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 12 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UB
← Back to All Properties