139, CENTRAL AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 9QP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+382.5%
Price Change
+£218,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£275,000+382.5%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Detached
+£218,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+37.3%
Sold on 13 June 1997
Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 10 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1