Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, COWPER STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 3QR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 5 December 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£220,000
+6.0%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£207,500
+18.6%
Sold on 20 June 2016
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+20.7%
Sold on 9 April 2015
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+42.2%
Sold on 13 December 2005
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+56.9%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 13 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 3QR
← Back to All Properties