Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, PRESTBURY AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 8HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
18 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£227,500
+19.7%
Sold on 18 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
-12.4%
Sold on 26 August 2010
Semi-Detached
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+155.4%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£132,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 8HY
← Back to All Properties