Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, MONTGOMERY ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7AT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£243,000
+26.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
-4.0%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Terraced
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 5 February 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7AT
← Back to All Properties