Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MILLENNIUM COTTAGE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA2 6LR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+38.0%
Sold on 27 September 2022
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
-6.5%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Detached
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,500
+47.0%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,000
Sold on 12 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA2 6LR
← Back to All Properties