Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BLENHEIM GROVE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 6AY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,500
+50.0%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£77,000
-9.4%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
+9.0%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,000
+20.0%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+10.2%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+93.4%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 6AY
← Back to All Properties