Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, BRIDGEMAN WALK, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 6PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.4%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+51.4%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+41.1%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+55.0%
Sold on 29 March 2004
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 6PE
← Back to All Properties