Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ASHDON ROAD, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 2HX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,000
+15.7%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,500
+122.9%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£110,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 2HX
← Back to All Properties