Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, KING GEORGES AVENUE, LEISTON, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP16 4JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-36.2%
Price Change
-£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£67,000
-36.2%
Sold on 17 February 2009
Detached
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+39.1%
Sold on 22 May 2000
Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 2 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP16 4JX
← Back to All Properties