Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
156, ASHBURNHAM ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 1LA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+35.2%
Sold on 23 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£270,000
+30.9%
Sold on 26 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£63,775 from previous sale
Sale #6
£206,225
+33.2%
Sold on 24 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£51,425 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,800
-3.3%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Semi-Detached
-£5,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+100.0%
Sold on 2 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+70.2%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 26 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 1LA
← Back to All Properties