Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, AMBLESIDE APARTMENTS, 1, AMBLESIDE AVENUE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 7LS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£27,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+14.4%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,950
+51.6%
Sold on 16 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 22 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 7LS
← Back to All Properties