Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, CARTER KNOWLE AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 9FU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.6%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£545,000
+94.6%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Detached
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+44.3%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,000
Sold on 21 January 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S11 9FU
← Back to All Properties