Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, EMPSHOTT ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 8BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£101,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+37.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£268,500
+32.9%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+162.4%
Sold on 15 June 2015
Terraced
+£125,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,995
Sold on 20 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 8BY
← Back to All Properties