Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, QUEENSWOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,000
+33.8%
Sold on 2 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+10.9%
Sold on 3 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
-13.0%
Sold on 29 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,950
+8.6%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,995
Sold on 14 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1RU
← Back to All Properties