Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, THE LOCKS, BINGLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 4BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.2%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
-8.2%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500
-11.6%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+3.3%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+51.8%
Sold on 9 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 18 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD16 4BG
← Back to All Properties