Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BOWERMAN CLOSE, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+40.1%
Sold on 13 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500
+26.6%
Sold on 26 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+71.0%
Sold on 31 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,250
Sold on 31 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 1TP
← Back to All Properties