Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, JOHN WESLEY ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 8RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.2%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
+86.2%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 22 December 2008
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+61.3%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 2 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 8RL
← Back to All Properties