Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, FERN WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8WW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,000
+20.9%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,500
+16.4%
Sold on 21 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£25,295 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,205
Sold on 23 December 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8WW
← Back to All Properties