Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, COMPTON CLOSE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG12 8GH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.2%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+69.2%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+4.3%
Sold on 22 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+80.7%
Sold on 9 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,500
Sold on 7 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG12 8GH
← Back to All Properties