Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ROOKERY CLOSE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 2JY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.5%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£68,000
-15.5%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,500
+91.7%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 2JY
← Back to All Properties