Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HAMBERTS ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5TP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.5%
Price Change
+£104,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+48.5%
Sold on 5 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,500
+18.4%
Sold on 15 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+65.5%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+44.7%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5TP
← Back to All Properties