Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WOODLANDS, HARDINGS LANE, INGATESTONE, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM4 0HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,715,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£377,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,715,000
+28.2%
Sold on 8 October 2025
Detached
+£377,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,337,500
+40.6%
Sold on 15 August 2016
Detached
+£386,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£951,000
+137.8%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Detached
+£551,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£400,000
Sold on 13 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM4 0HZ
← Back to All Properties