Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LAKELAND AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 0AY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.6%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+57.6%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+65.0%
Sold on 23 August 2007
Detached
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 22 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0AY
← Back to All Properties