Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1054, BURNLEY ROAD EAST, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 9PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
12 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£187,500
+56.3%
Sold on 12 April 2022
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+89.0%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+36.6%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 9PL
← Back to All Properties