42, HOOD DRIVE, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP6 0NQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£147,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£15,505 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£147,500+11.7%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Terraced
+£15,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,995+10.0%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+100.2%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+19.3%
Sold on 22 March 2000
Terraced
+£9,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,250
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1