Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
128, MILTON ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 5JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+44.4%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,500
-10.1%
Sold on 3 April 2009
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+63.0%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,500
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 5JA
← Back to All Properties