Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, TOWN END AVENUE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 1QW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,950
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£45,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£395,950
+13.1%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Detached
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+27.3%
Sold on 6 July 2017
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 25 July 2013
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+131.5%
Sold on 2 July 2007
Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 1 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 1QW
← Back to All Properties