Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, QUEENSWAY, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN1 2JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£205,000
+51.9%
Sold on 16 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+18.4%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+14.0%
Sold on 8 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN1 2JA
← Back to All Properties