Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MARTEN ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.0%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+71.0%
Sold on 10 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+72.3%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£130,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+127.8%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£100,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 4 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2JR
← Back to All Properties