1, MOINS CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX2 8SB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£92,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£92,000+8.2%
Sold on 4 January 2024
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000+77.1%
Sold on 8 December 2021
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000-49.4%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Terraced
-£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950-86.9%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Terraced
-£630,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£725,000
Sold on 6 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1