Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29A, POSTERN CLOSE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 9NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
15 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,500
+3.9%
Sold on 15 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+31.0%
Sold on 7 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+123.1%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 13 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 9NB
← Back to All Properties