Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BYROM STREET, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 2EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.1%
Price Change
+£84,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+60.1%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,500
+56.1%
Sold on 17 January 2002
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+21.7%
Sold on 26 October 1998
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,950
Sold on 16 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 2EN
← Back to All Properties