THE OLD COTTAGE, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA6 4QD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£234,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-36.8%
Price Change
-£136,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£234,000-36.8%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Detached
-£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£370,000+60.8%
Sold on 12 July 2012
Detached
+£139,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,050
Sold on 12 May 2005
Detached
Sale #1