Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BLUEBELLS, WELWYN, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL6 0XD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£742,500
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£742,500
+13.4%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£655,000
+87.1%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Detached
+£305,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+53.5%
Sold on 28 June 2001
Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£228,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL6 0XD
← Back to All Properties