Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HEATHFIELD, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 3UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.0%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,000
+95.0%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+78.9%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+40.0%
Sold on 29 January 2000
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 11 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 3UB
← Back to All Properties