Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, RAMSGATE CRESCENT, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 3JB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£69,500
+12.1%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,000
-6.1%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000
+15.8%
Sold on 3 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+249.3%
Sold on 23 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,680 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,320
Sold on 16 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3JB
← Back to All Properties