Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, LONGSHIPS, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN17 6SL
11 sales recorded
Property Overview
£251,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
11
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£251,000
+4.6%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #11
£240,000
+3.2%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Terraced
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #10
£232,550
+45.4%
Sold on 1 September 2022
Terraced
+£72,600 from previous sale
Sale #9
£159,950
+6.6%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #8
£150,000
+17.6%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£127,500
+3.7%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000
+9.8%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+60.0%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,995
+42.8%
Sold on 23 August 2001
Terraced
+£20,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+24.1%
Sold on 10 May 1999
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 11 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN17 6SL
← Back to All Properties