Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
201, SMAWTHORNE LANE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4ET
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,500
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.8%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,500
+104.8%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4ET
← Back to All Properties