Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, ISLAND WAY EAST, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 3JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+36.1%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
-14.6%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,995
+42.3%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 20 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 3JY
← Back to All Properties