Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, CARDIFF ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 8ET
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£328,000
+19.3%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+53.2%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Terraced
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,500
+4.1%
Sold on 13 January 2012
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+12.0%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+40.0%
Sold on 18 September 2003
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 31 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 8ET
← Back to All Properties