Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, PLANTATION ROAD, SWANLEY, SEVENOAKS, KENT
BR8 7SA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£327,000
+44.1%
Sold on 11 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£227,000
+23.4%
Sold on 17 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,000
+4.0%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+1.1%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+151.8%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BR8 7SA
← Back to All Properties