2, LANGLEY AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG5 6NN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£230,000+32.9%
Sold on 29 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000+24.5%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000+155.0%
Sold on 18 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500+26.7%
Sold on 18 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 8 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1