Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 45, BROOKFIELD HOUSE, SELDEN HILL, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,000
+12.6%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+11.1%
Sold on 5 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 18 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 4FA
← Back to All Properties