Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, OLD BANK LANE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 3HG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+20.5%
Sold on 29 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+118.4%
Sold on 6 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 2 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 3HG
← Back to All Properties