4, ELGOL CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER

SK3 8UP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£305,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+144.0%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£305,000+144.0%
Sold on 11 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+62.3%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000+45.3%
Sold on 9 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 11 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1