Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, GRAFTON STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4NU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,000
+4.8%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+53.7%
Sold on 23 May 2023
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+26.2%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 5 April 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4NU
← Back to All Properties